?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Hey all...ok so I just thought this would be an easy way to tell… - Cheshire Cat [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Cheshire Cat

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 5th, 2007|10:30 pm]
Cheshire Cat
[Current Location |My rolly chair]
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |"Jenny Says" by Cowboy Mouth]

Hey all...ok so I just thought this would be an easy way to tell y'all whats been going on today without having to tell it a half dozen times. So I don't know how many of you I've told that Dane used to have petite mal seizures when he was little...he hadn't had any problem with them since he was like 6 or 7 I think. Well today he had two full on grand mal seizures. The first one he had at work...just dropped and started seizing...managed to hit his head pretty good too. He has a pretty good bump on his forehead and another plus a few stitches on the back of his head. He bounced back from that one pretty quick...had a hell of a headache but they had him up and moving around and were gonna send him home with a prescription and strict no-driving-for-six-weeks instructions.
Then he had another one...whacked his head again too, now he has another pretty red bump in the middle of his forehead. Anyway apparently this one kinda zapped him cause he's been more asleep than awake since about 4 this afternoon. Anyway they're keeping him overnight for observation...he should hopefully get to come home tomorrow.
Anyway yeah I just thought you guys might wanna know...especially Juliet (grin)
linkReply